I'm a title. ​Click here to edit me.

GALLERY

Spring Fling Attendees

Spring Fling Attendees

SF Attendees 2.jpg

SF Attendees 2.jpg

Spring Fling Arrivals.jpg

Spring Fling Arrivals.jpg

SF Attendees.jpg

SF Attendees.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 1.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 1.jpg

Spring Fling Band.jpg

Spring Fling Band.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 2.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 2.jpg

Spring Fling Boats.jpg

Spring Fling Boats.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 3.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 3.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 4.jpg

Spring Fling Boats 4.jpg

Spring Fling FD.jpg

Spring Fling FD.jpg

Spring Fling Flag.jpg

Spring Fling Flag.jpg

Spring Fling Tug.jpg

Spring Fling Tug.jpg

Junior Sailing Camp 2014

Junior Sailing Camp 2014

102.jpg

102.jpg

100.jpg

100.jpg

096.jpg

096.jpg

095.jpg

095.jpg

090.jpg

090.jpg

089.jpg

089.jpg

088.jpg

088.jpg

085.jpg

085.jpg

081.jpg

081.jpg

073.jpg

073.jpg

065.jpg

065.jpg

064.jpg

064.jpg

062.jpg

062.jpg

060.jpg

060.jpg

Junior Sailing Camp 2015

Junior Sailing Camp 2015

IMG_2848_edited.JPG

IMG_2848_edited.JPG

IMG_2853_edited.JPG

IMG_2853_edited.JPG

IMG_2851_edited.JPG

IMG_2851_edited.JPG

IMG_2853_edited.JPG

IMG_2853_edited.JPG

PAYC Jr Sail II.jpg

PAYC Jr Sail II.jpg

PAYC Banquet 2015

PAYC Banquet 2015

IMG_2068_edited.JPG

IMG_2068_edited.JPG

IMG_0310.JPG

IMG_0310.JPG

IMG_0309.JPG

IMG_0309.JPG

IMG_0308.JPG

IMG_0308.JPG

IMG_0307.JPG

IMG_0307.JPG

Island Cup Regatta & Marvin Campbell

Island Cup Regatta & Marvin Campbell

Ken Rutty

Richard Hughes Race Award Winner

Richard Hughes Race Award Winner

Richard Hughes Winner Olympic Regatta, Thursday Night Series and Moonlight Race

Art Lynd Best of Cruiser Fleet

Art Lynd Best of Cruiser Fleet

Award accepted by Ruth Hoyle

Mike Blakeney

Mike Blakeney

Racing Crew Person

Racing Crew Person

Daniel Tatum

Junior Sailor of the Year

Junior Sailor of the Year

Nathan Fournet

Paul Vera

Paul Vera

John Blair Memorial Award

John Blair Memorial Award

Mike Wise

Novice of the Year

Novice of the Year

Judy Walters

Nathan Fournet

Nathan Fournet

Junior Sailor of the Year

Cruising Crew Person

Cruising Crew Person

Ettie Haley & Lynette Gillenwater

Skipper & Crew

Skipper & Crew

Paul Vera, Daniel Tatum & Russ Myers

Top Gun Danny Murphy

Top Gun Danny Murphy

Paul Vera

IMG_2071_edited.JPG

IMG_2071_edited.JPG

Skipper of the Year

Skipper of the Year

Paul Vera

IMG_0305.JPG

IMG_0305.JPG

IMG_0303.JPG

IMG_0303.JPG

2015 Honor Award Winners

2015 Honor Award Winners

Some of the 2015 Honor Award Winners

Port Arthur Yacht Club | 410 Pleasure Island Blvd. | Port Arthur, TX  77640 | Phone 409-356-6253

Ted Mahavier John Blair Memorial

Ted Mahavier John Blair Memorial Winner